KBK 22.11.2013
Session 4 Section A
6 Table 22 Board Howell Movement
======================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score%Top Rebr MB
======================================================================================
1 3 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka 149,00 220 67,73 12 37.0 1.73
2 4 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková 125,00 220 56,82 11 27.8 1.30
3 9 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková 121,00 220 55,00 10 25.0 0.98
4 2 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová 116,00 220 52,73 9 21.7 0.74
5 10 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová 115,00 220 52,27 8 20.3
6 11 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková 112,00 220 50,91 7 17.9
7 5 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik 111,00 220 50,45 6 16.5
8 12 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért 108,00 220 49,09 5 14.1
9 7 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková 97,00 220 44,09 4 8.1
10 1 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňáková 91,00 220 41,36 3 4.4
11 8 Alžbeta Chmelárová & George DeClerq 90,00 220 40,91 2 2.9
12 6 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík 85,00 220 38,64 1 1.0
======================================================================================
Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 1 BOARD 2
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
1 7 3NT+3 S H2 490 10 0 1 7 6H= W C9 -980 0 10
3 11 5C+1 N HJ 420 7 3 3 11 3NT+4 E C2 -520 3 7
9 4 5C+1 N H8 420 7 3 9 4 4S+3 E D9 -510 7 3
8 12 3NT= N HJ 400 3 7 8 12 3NT+4 E C2 -520 3 7
5 2 3NT= N H7 400 3 7 5 2 4S+2 E HJ -480 10 0
6 10 3C+2 N HJ 150 0 10 6 10 4H+3 E S8 -510 7 3
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 3 BOARD 4
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
5 11 2H-1 N SA -50 8 2 5 11 2Dx-1 S C10 -200 3 7
7 8 3H-1 N SA -50 8 2 7 8 2C= E DJ -90 6 4
2 6 3H-2 N CQ -100 3 7 2 6 1NT-2 S D4 -200 3 7
10 3 1NT-2 N S4 -100 3 7 10 3 3Hx-3 N* DA -800 0 10
9 12 4H-3 N SA -150 0 10 9 12 2Dx= S C10 180 8 2
4 1 2H-1 N CQ -50 8 2 4 1 3H-3 E* CA 300 10 0
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 5 BOARD 6
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
4 6 4H-1 W CK 50 10 0 4 6 4H+1 S SQ 450 10 0
8 9 4H= W CK -420 0 10 8 9 3H= S SQ 140 0 10
1 5 3H+1 W S9 -170 4 6 1 5 2H+2 S SQ 170 3 7
11 2 3H+1 W S9 -170 4 6 11 2 4H= S SQ 420 7 3
10 12 2H+2 W S8 -170 4 6 10 12 3H+1 S SQ 170 3 7
3 7 3H= W CK -140 8 2 3 7 4H= S SQ 420 7 3
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 7 BOARD 8
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
2 8 4S= N CA 620 5 5 2 8 3D+1 N CA 130 4 6
3 5 4S= N CK 620 5 5 3 5 3NT= S CQ 400 10 0
9 10 5Cx-4 E S2 1100 10 0 9 10 4D-1 N CK -50 0 10
7 4 4S= N CA 620 5 5 7 4 3D+1 N CA 130 4 6
6 1 1S+3 N D8 170 0 10 6 1 4D+1 N CK 150 8 2
11 12 4S= N CA 620 5 5 11 12 2D+2 N H8 130 4 6
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 9 BOARD 10
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
6 12 2D+1 E H10 -110 5 5 6 12 4Hx-3 W CA 800 10 0
1 9 2S= W C2 -110 5 5 1 9 2S-1 S D10 -100 2 8
2 4 3H-1 W SA 100 8 2 2 4 2H-2 W CA 200 8 2
10 11 3D+1 E C10 -130 2 8 10 11 3C-2 N HA -200 0 10
8 3 3S+1 W HK -170 0 10 8 3 3D-1 W CA 100 6 4
5 7 5D-2 E H10 200 10 0 5 7 2D= E S4 -90 4 6
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 11 BOARD 12
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
5 12 3H+2 W C8 -200 10 0 5 12 3NT+1 W S8 -430 3 7
7 10 3NT+1 E S10 -430 4 6 7 10 3NT= E S2 -400 6 4
1 3 4H+1 W H6 -450 1 9 1 3 3NT+1 W S8 -430 3 7
11 6 4H+1 W HJ -450 1 9 11 6 2D+2 W HJ -130 9 1
9 2 4H= W D2 -420 7 3 9 2 3NT+2 W C8 -460 0 10
4 8 4H= W D2 -420 7 3 4 8 2D+2 W S8 -130 9 1
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 13 BOARD 14
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
3 9 2NT= E S2 -120 4 6 3 9 3D+1 S H10 130 6 4
4 12 3NT= E S8 -600 1 9 4 12 3D+1 S H10 130 6 4
8 11 3S-1 N H10 -100 8 2 8 11 3D+2 N C4 150 10 0
7 2 3NT= E S2 -600 1 9 7 2 1NT+1 N H4 120 2 8
6 5 2D+1 W CJ -110 6 4 6 5 2S-1 W DK 50 0 10
10 1 3NT-1 E S8 100 10 0 10 1 3D+1 N C4 130 6 4
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 15 BOARD 16
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
2 10 3D-2 N S10 -200 0 10 2 10 3S= E H9 -140 2 8
3 12 2H-1 E D2 50 6 4 3 12 4S-1 E DQ 100 5 5
9 6 2NT= S S3 120 8 2 9 6 4H-3 E S6 300 10 0
8 1 3D-1 N S10 -100 4 6 8 1 3C-4 S DK -200 0 10
5 4 2H= E D4 -110 2 8 5 4 3NT-1 W D10 100 5 5
11 7 3S-3 W C10 150 10 0 11 7 4S-2 E DQ 200 8 2
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 17 BOARD 18
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
1 11 3C= W SK -110 3 7 1 11 2H-1 E S7 50 8 2
2 12 3D= N C2 110 8 2 2 12 2H= W D5 -110 2 8
10 5 3S-5 E D8 250 10 0 10 5 2H-1 E DJ 50 8 2
9 7 3H+1 W C6 -170 0 10 9 7 2H= W DK -110 2 8
4 3 3H-1 W SK 50 6 4 4 3 2H= E CA -110 2 8
6 8 3C= E SK -110 3 7 6 8 3H-1 E D4 50 8 2
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 19 BOARD 20
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
7 6 4H+3 W CQ -710 5 5 7 6 4H= S D5 620 3 7
1 12 4H+3 W SJ -710 5 5 1 12 4H+1 S SA 650 9 1
11 4 5S+2 E C10 -710 5 5 11 4 4H= S DJ 620 3 7
10 8 4S+3 E C10 -710 5 5 10 8 4H= N S2 620 3 7
3 2 6S+1 W CQ -1460 0 10 3 2 4H+1 S SA 650 9 1
5 9 5S+1 E C10 -680 10 0 5 9 4H= N C8 620 3 7
================================================== ==================================================
================================================== ==================================================
BOARD 21 BOARD 22
NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW Contract Dec Lead NS+ NS- MP MP
================================================== ==================================================
4 10 4S-1 S CA -100 6 4 4 10 3S= E D3 -140 4 6
8 5 5Hx-1 W SJ 100 10 0 8 5 3S= E H3 -140 4 6
7 12 4H= W SJ -420 2 8 7 12 4S-1 E H3 100 10 0
6 3 4H+1 W SJ -450 0 10 6 3 3S+2 E H3 -200 0 10
11 9 4S-3 S DJ -300 4 6 11 9 3S= E H3 -140 4 6
2 1 5H-1 W DA 50 8 2 2 1 2S= E CA -110 8 2
================================================== ==================================================
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 1 MIRKO HORŇÁK & KATARÍNA HORŇÁKOV
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 91/220 Score = 41,36% Session Rank = 10
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 S H2 490 10 10 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
2 NS NS 6H= W C9 -980 0
3 EW EW 2H-1 N CQ 50 2 2 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
4 All EW 3H-3 E* CA -300 0
5 NS NS 3H+1 W S9 -170 4 7 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
6 EW NS 2H+2 S SQ 170 3
7 All EW 1S+3 N D8 -170 10 12 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
8 - EW 4D+1 N CK -150 2
9 EW NS 2S= W C2 -110 5 7 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
10 All NS 2S-1 S D10 -100 2
11 - NS 4H+1 W H6 -450 1 4 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W S8 -430 3
13 All EW 3NT-1 E S8 -100 0 4 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
14 - EW 3D+1 N C4 -130 4
15 NS EW 3D-1 N S10 100 6 16 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
16 EW EW 3C-4 S DK 200 10
17 - NS 3C= W SK -110 3 11 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
18 NS NS 2H-1 E S7 50 8
19 EW NS 4H+3 W SJ -710 5 14 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
20 All NS 4H+1 S SA 650 9
21 NS EW 5H-1 W DA -50 2 4 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
22 EW EW 2S= E CA 110 2
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 2 PETER SKALKA & KRISTÍNA GREGOVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 116/220 Score = 52,73% Session Rank = 4
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H7 -400 7 7 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
2 NS EW 4S+2 E HJ 480 0
3 EW NS 3H-2 N CQ -100 3 6 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
4 All NS 1NT-2 S D4 -200 3
5 NS EW 3H+1 W S9 170 6 9 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
6 EW EW 4H= S SQ -420 3
7 All NS 4S= N CA 620 5 9 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
8 - NS 3D+1 N CA 130 4
9 EW NS 3H-1 W SA 100 8 16 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
10 All NS 2H-2 W CA 200 8
11 - EW 4H= W D2 420 3 13 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
12 NS EW 3NT+2 W C8 460 10
13 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 9 17 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
14 - EW 1NT+1 N H4 -120 8
15 NS NS 3D-2 N S10 -200 0 2 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
16 EW NS 3S= E H9 -140 2
17 - NS 3D= N C2 110 8 10 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
18 NS NS 2H= W D5 -110 2
19 EW EW 6S+1 W CQ 1460 10 11 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
20 All EW 4H+1 S SA -650 1
21 NS NS 5H-1 W DA 50 8 16 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
22 EW NS 2S= E CA -110 8
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 3 JÁN PANKOVIČ & VLADIMÍR MUNKA
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 149/220 Score = 67,73% Session Rank = 1
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C+1 N HJ 420 7 10 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
2 NS NS 3NT+4 E C2 -520 3
3 EW EW 1NT-2 N S4 100 7 17 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
4 All EW 3Hx-3 N* DA 800 10
5 NS NS 3H= W CK -140 8 15 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
6 EW NS 4H= S SQ 420 7
7 All NS 4S= N CK 620 5 15 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
8 - NS 3NT= S CQ 400 10
9 EW EW 3S+1 W HK 170 10 14 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
10 All EW 3D-1 W CA -100 4
11 - EW 4H+1 W H6 450 9 16 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W S8 430 7
13 All NS 2NT= E S2 -120 4 10 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
14 - NS 3D+1 S H10 130 6
15 NS NS 2H-1 E D2 50 6 11 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
16 EW NS 4S-1 E DQ 100 5
17 - EW 3H-1 W SK -50 4 12 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
18 NS EW 2H= E CA 110 8
19 EW NS 6S+1 W CQ -1460 0 9 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
20 All NS 4H+1 S SA 650 9
21 NS EW 4H+1 W SJ 450 10 20 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
22 EW EW 3S+2 E H3 200 10
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 4 MÁRIA KRONOVÁ & HEDVIGA SKALKOVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 125/220 Score = 56,82% Session Rank = 2
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C+1 N H8 -420 3 6 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
2 NS EW 4S+3 E D9 510 3
3 EW NS 2H-1 N CQ -50 8 18 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
4 All NS 3H-3 E* CA 300 10
5 NS NS 4H-1 W CK 50 10 20 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
6 EW NS 4H+1 S SQ 450 10
7 All EW 4S= N CA -620 5 11 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
8 - EW 3D+1 N CA -130 6
9 EW EW 3H-1 W SA -100 2 4 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
10 All EW 2H-2 W CA -200 2
11 - NS 4H= W D2 -420 7 16 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
12 NS NS 2D+2 W S8 -130 9
13 All NS 3NT= E S8 -600 1 7 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
14 - NS 3D+1 S H10 130 6
15 NS EW 2H= E D4 110 8 13 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
16 EW EW 3NT-1 W D10 -100 5
17 - NS 3H-1 W SK 50 6 8 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
18 NS NS 2H= E CA -110 2
19 EW EW 5S+2 E C10 710 5 12 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
20 All EW 4H= S DJ -620 7
21 NS NS 4S-1 S CA -100 6 10 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
22 EW NS 3S= E D3 -140 4
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 5 ALEXANDER BELYUS & OTO GABRIK
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 111/220 Score = 50,45% Session Rank = 7
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H7 400 3 13 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
2 NS NS 4S+2 E HJ -480 10
3 EW NS 2H-1 N SA -50 8 11 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
4 All NS 2Dx-1 S C10 -200 3
5 NS EW 3H+1 W S9 170 6 13 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
6 EW EW 2H+2 S SQ -170 7
7 All EW 4S= N CK -620 5 5 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
8 - EW 3NT= S CQ -400 0
9 EW NS 5D-2 E H10 200 10 14 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
10 All NS 2D= E S4 -90 4
11 - NS 3H+2 W C8 -200 10 13 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W S8 -430 3
13 All EW 2D+1 W CJ 110 4 14 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
14 - EW 2S-1 W DK -50 10
15 NS NS 2H= E D4 -110 2 7 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
16 EW NS 3NT-1 W D10 100 5
17 - EW 3S-5 E D8 -250 0 2 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
18 NS EW 2H-1 E DJ -50 2
19 EW NS 5S+1 E C10 -680 10 13 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
20 All NS 4H= N C8 620 3
21 NS EW 5Hx-1 W SJ -100 0 6 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
22 EW EW 3S= E H3 140 6
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 6 JÁN FRAJT & VLADIMÍR JAKUBÍK
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 85/220 Score = 38,64% Session Rank = 12
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+2 N HJ 150 0 7 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
2 NS NS 4H+3 E S8 -510 7
3 EW EW 3H-2 N CQ 100 7 14 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
4 All EW 1NT-2 S D4 200 7
5 NS EW 4H-1 W CK -50 0 0 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
6 EW EW 4H+1 S SQ -450 0
7 All NS 1S+3 N D8 170 0 8 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
8 - NS 4D+1 N CK 150 8
9 EW NS 2D+1 E H10 -110 5 15 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
10 All NS 4Hx-3 W CA 800 10
11 - EW 4H+1 W HJ 450 9 10 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
12 NS EW 2D+2 W HJ 130 1
13 All NS 2D+1 W CJ -110 6 6 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
14 - NS 2S-1 W DK 50 0
15 NS EW 2NT= S S3 -120 2 2 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
16 EW EW 4H-3 E S6 -300 0
17 - NS 3C= E SK -110 3 11 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
18 NS NS 3H-1 E D4 50 8
19 EW EW 4H+3 W CQ 710 5 12 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
20 All EW 4H= S D5 -620 7
21 NS NS 4H+1 W SJ -450 0 0 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
22 EW NS 3S+2 E H3 -200 0
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 7 ALICA ŠIMONOVÁ & VIERA NOVÁKOVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 97/220 Score = 44,09% Session Rank = 9
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 S H2 -490 0 10 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
2 NS EW 6H= W C9 980 10
3 EW NS 3H-1 N SA -50 8 14 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
4 All NS 2C= E DJ -90 6
5 NS EW 3H= W CK 140 2 5 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
6 EW EW 4H= S SQ -420 3
7 All NS 4S= N CA 620 5 9 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
8 - NS 3D+1 N CA 130 4
9 EW EW 5D-2 E H10 -200 0 6 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
10 All EW 2D= E S4 90 6
11 - NS 3NT+1 E S10 -430 4 10 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
12 NS NS 3NT= E S2 -400 6
13 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 1 3 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
14 - NS 1NT+1 N H4 120 2
15 NS EW 3S-3 W C10 -150 0 2 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
16 EW EW 4S-2 E DQ -200 2
17 - EW 3H+1 W C6 170 10 18 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
18 NS EW 2H= W DK 110 8
19 EW NS 4H+3 W CQ -710 5 8 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
20 All NS 4H= S D5 620 3
21 NS NS 4H= W SJ -420 2 12 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
22 EW NS 4S-1 E H3 100 10
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 8 ALŽBETA CHMELÁROV & GEORGE DECLERQ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 90/220 Score = 40,91% Session Rank = 11
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N HJ 400 3 6 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
2 NS NS 3NT+4 E C2 -520 3
3 EW EW 3H-1 N SA 50 2 6 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
4 All EW 2C= E DJ 90 4
5 NS NS 4H= W CK -420 0 0 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
6 EW NS 3H= S SQ 140 0
7 All EW 4S= N CA -620 5 11 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
8 - EW 3D+1 N CA -130 6
9 EW NS 3S+1 W HK -170 0 6 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
10 All NS 3D-1 W CA 100 6
11 - EW 4H= W D2 420 3 4 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
12 NS EW 2D+2 W S8 130 1
13 All NS 3S-1 N H10 -100 8 18 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
14 - NS 3D+2 N C4 150 10
15 NS NS 3D-1 N S10 -100 4 4 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
16 EW NS 3C-4 S DK -200 0
17 - EW 3C= E SK 110 7 9 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
18 NS EW 3H-1 E D4 -50 2
19 EW EW 4S+3 E C10 710 5 12 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
20 All EW 4H= N S2 -620 7
21 NS NS 5Hx-1 W SJ 100 10 14 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
22 EW NS 3S= E H3 -140 4
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 9 MARTA SINIČÁKOVÁ & ALENA KOMÍNKOVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 121/220 Score = 55,00% Session Rank = 3
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C+1 N H8 420 7 14 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
2 NS NS 4S+3 E D9 -510 7
3 EW NS 4H-3 N SA -150 0 8 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
4 All NS 2Dx= S C10 180 8
5 NS EW 4H= W CK 420 10 20 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
6 EW EW 3H= S SQ -140 10
7 All NS 5Cx-4 E S2 1100 10 10 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
8 - NS 4D-1 N CK -50 0
9 EW EW 2S= W C2 110 5 13 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
10 All EW 2S-1 S D10 100 8
11 - NS 4H= W D2 -420 7 7 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
12 NS NS 3NT+2 W C8 -460 0
13 All EW 2NT= E S2 120 6 10 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
14 - EW 3D+1 S H10 -130 4
15 NS NS 2NT= S S3 120 8 18 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
16 EW NS 4H-3 E S6 300 10
17 - NS 3H+1 W C6 -170 0 2 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
18 NS NS 2H= W DK -110 2
19 EW EW 5S+1 E C10 680 0 7 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
20 All EW 4H= N C8 -620 7
21 NS EW 4S-3 S DJ 300 6 12 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
22 EW EW 3S= E H3 140 6
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 10 DANIEL VAGAČ & JANA TEŠŠEROVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 115/220 Score = 52,27% Session Rank = 5
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+2 N HJ -150 10 13 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
2 NS EW 4H+3 E S8 510 3
3 EW NS 1NT-2 N S4 -100 3 3 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
4 All NS 3Hx-3 N* DA -800 0
5 NS NS 2H+2 W S8 -170 4 7 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
6 EW NS 3H+1 S SQ 170 3
7 All EW 5Cx-4 E S2 -1100 0 10 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
8 - EW 4D-1 N CK 50 10
9 EW NS 3D+1 E C10 -130 2 2 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
10 All NS 3C-2 N HA -200 0
11 - EW 3NT+1 E S10 430 6 10 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
12 NS EW 3NT= E S2 400 4
13 All NS 3NT-1 E S8 100 10 16 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
14 - NS 3D+1 N C4 130 6
15 NS EW 3D-2 N S10 200 10 18 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
16 EW EW 3S= E H9 140 8
17 - NS 3S-5 E D8 250 10 18 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
18 NS NS 2H-1 E DJ 50 8
19 EW NS 4S+3 E C10 -710 5 8 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
20 All NS 4H= N S2 620 3
21 NS EW 4S-1 S CA 100 4 10 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
22 EW EW 3S= E D3 140 6
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 11 VLASTA BABNIČOVÁ & EVA LOVÍŠKOVÁ
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 112/220 Score = 50,91% Session Rank = 6
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C+1 N HJ -420 3 10 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
2 NS EW 3NT+4 E C2 520 7
3 EW EW 2H-1 N SA 50 2 9 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
4 All EW 2Dx-1 S C10 200 7
5 NS NS 3H+1 W S9 -170 4 11 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
6 EW NS 4H= S SQ 420 7
7 All NS 4S= N CA 620 5 9 Tibor Varga & Tibor Menyhért
8 - NS 2D+2 N H8 130 4
9 EW EW 3D+1 E C10 130 8 18 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
10 All EW 3C-2 N HA 200 10
11 - NS 4H+1 W HJ -450 1 10 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
12 NS NS 2D+2 W HJ -130 9
13 All EW 3S-1 N H10 100 2 2 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
14 - EW 3D+2 N C4 -150 0
15 NS NS 3S-3 W C10 150 10 18 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
16 EW NS 4S-2 E DQ 200 8
17 - EW 3C= W SK 110 7 9 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
18 NS EW 2H-1 E S7 -50 2
19 EW NS 5S+2 E C10 -710 5 8 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
20 All NS 4H= S DJ 620 3
21 NS NS 4S-3 S DJ -300 4 8 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
22 EW NS 3S= E H3 -140 4
=======================================================================================================================
PAIR 12 TIBOR VARGA & TIBOR MENYHÉRT
KBK 22. 11. 20 Session 4 Section A
Neuberg Top = 10 Matchpoints = 108/220 Score = 49,09% Session Rank = 8
=======================================================================================================================
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N HJ -400 7 14 Alžbeta Chmelárov & George DeClerq
2 NS EW 3NT+4 E C2 520 7
3 EW EW 4H-3 N SA 150 10 12 Marta Siničáková & Alena Komínková
4 All EW 2Dx= S C10 -180 2
5 NS EW 2H+2 W S8 170 6 13 Daniel Vagač & Jana Teššerová
6 EW EW 3H+1 S SQ -170 7
7 All EW 4S= N CA -620 5 11 Vlasta Babničová & Eva Lovíšková
8 - EW 2D+2 N H8 -130 6
9 EW EW 2D+1 E H10 110 5 5 Ján Frajt & Vladimír Jakubík
10 All EW 4Hx-3 W CA -800 0
11 - EW 3H+2 W C8 200 0 7 Alexander Belyus & Oto Gabrik
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W S8 430 7
13 All EW 3NT= E S8 600 9 13 Mária Kronová & Hedviga Skalková
14 - EW 3D+1 S H10 -130 4
15 NS EW 2H-1 E D2 -50 4 9 Ján Pankovič & Vladimír Munka
16 EW EW 4S-1 E DQ -100 5
17 - EW 3D= N C2 -110 2 10 Peter Skalka & Kristína Gregová
18 NS EW 2H= W D5 110 8
19 EW EW 4H+3 W SJ 710 5 6 Mirko Horňák & Katarína Horňákov
20 All EW 4H+1 S SA -650 1
21 NS EW 4H= W SJ 420 8 8 Alica Šimonová & Viera Nováková
22 EW EW 4S-1 E H3 -100 0
(printed at 22. 11. 2013 20:22:47 by PairsScorer v7.2.52(c) JAS)